Mode: PC |Mobile |Tablet
Results:
All Info
|
Party Info
|
Legal Info
|
Document Info
We Recommend using All Info when you want to see all party and legal information.
We Recommend using Party Info when you want to see all party information, but not additional legal information.
We Recommend using Legal Info when you want to see all legal information, but not additional party information.
We Recommend using Document Info only when searching by Instrument Number, Book or Page. Running searches by these fields and using this filter will allow you to see 1 document per row.
**Notice: By searching the Shelby County Public Access ROAM site, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions which can be found HERE
NOTICE REGARDING SEARCHES:
SOME OLDER CANCELLATIONS OF MORTGAGE ARE NOT RECORDED AS ELECTRONIC IMAGES, AND ARE NOT FOUND ON THIS WEBSITE, BUT ARE LOCATED IN BOOKS IN THE RECORDS ROOM, LOCATED AT 112 Main St., Columbiana, AL, 35051.
ACCORDINGLY, THOROUGH TITLE SEARCHES SHOULD BE CONDUCTED THERE.
Name
*NONE GIVEN* (
2 )
1ST BANK OF ALABASTER (
2 )
280 DOUBLE OAK MOUNTAIN (
2 )
ABERCROMBIE EUGENE (
4 )
ADAMS TERRELL LANE (
2 )
ALABAMA POWER CO (
18 )
ALABAMA POWER CO ETAL (
4 )
ALABAMA PROPERTY CO (
2 )
ALABAMA STATE (DEPT CONS (
2 )
ALABAMA STATE OF (
414 )
ALABASTER (
3 )
ALABASTER HOUSING CORP (
13 )
ALABASTER HOUSING-L19 B1 (
2 )
ALABASTER WATER & GAS BD (
2 )
ALAND LEON (
2 )
ALFORD PHILLIP M. (
3 )
ALLEN R.H. (
2 )
AMATO RHODA G. (
2 )
AMENDED (
2 )
ANDERSON ELEANOR D. (
5 )
ANDERSON THOMAS N. (
5 )
ANNISTON PROD CREDIT ASOC (
389 )
ASH ROY, JR. (
2 )
AUTO SUPPLY INC (
3 )
AWTREY BUILDING CORP (
5 )
AWTREY H. ALBERT (
2 )
BAILEY WALTER H. & VIRGI (
2 )
BAKER BUILDERS INC (
2 )
BAKER JOHN EMBRY (
2 )
BAKER JOHN PAYNE (
6 )
BAKER PROPERTIES (
2 )
BAKER SCOTT T. (
2 )
BARDAN INC (
2 )
BENTLEY G.B. & JULIA R. (
2 )
BIBB GEORGE N. & FRANCES (
2 )
BICE JAMES H."CORKY"ETAL (
2 )
BILL BRANTLEY CONST CO (
3 )
BLACKERBY EDWARD E. & JO (
2 )
BLANKENSHIP WILLIE LEE (
4 )
BOAZ JOHN HOWARD (
2 )
BOLES ETTA (
3 )
BOLTON ROBERT N. (
3 )
BORINQUEN FARMS INC (
2 )
BRASHER CLYDE & DORA (
2 )
BRASHER CLYDE & DORAETAL (
5 )
BRILLHART BARRY L. (
2 )
BROOKFIELD-3RD SECTOR (
3 )
BROWN A.B. (
4 )
BROWN EDDIE C. ETAL (
4 )
BROWN MISSOURI ETAL (
3 )
BRYANT J.P. (
3 )
BUCK FREDERICK M. (
2 )
BUILDERS REALTY & DEVT CO (
10 )
BURNETT BUILDING SERV INC (
10 )
BURNETT MARVIN ETAL (
4 )
BURNETT RUBY ETAL (
2 )
BURNETTE DOUGLAS W. & EL (
3 )
BURNS GUY L. (
5 )
BURTON CONST CO INC (
2 )
BYRAM PAUL & PEARL (
2 )
C&E REID CONST CO INC (
2 )
C&T HOMEBUILDERS INC (
6 )
CAFFEE JERRY M. (
2 )
CAHABA VALLEY HOMES-L92B1 (
2 )
CALDWELL W.A. (
3 )
CALHOUN JOE DEAN (
2 )
CALVIN REID CONST CO INC (
5 )
CAMBRIDGE ACCEPTANCE CORP (
2 )
CARDEN MARY FRANCES (
4 )
CARLOS H. JOHNSON BLDG CO (
5 )
CARROLL BERT C. (
2 )
CARTER JOHN T. & FRANCES (
3 )
CASTLEBERRY CONST CO INC (
2 )
CHAMBERS STEVEN E. (
2 )
CHANCELLOR W.C. (
3 )
CHASTAIN R.L. & BEVERLY (
2 )
CHELSEA DEVELOPERS INC (
2 )
CHELSEA TIMBER CO INC (
2 )
CITY NATL BANK BHAM (
6 )
CLINKSCALES ANGIE (
2 )
CLOWDUS HOWARD B. (
2 )
COATES BILLY RAY (
6 )
COGGINS HOMEBLDRS CORP (
2 )
COHILL JAMES ARTHUR, SR. (
2 )
COLE LOUIS W, JR. & BETT (
2 )
COLE WILLIAM L, SR. (
2 )
COLLUM NORMAN L. (
7 )
COLONIAL BUILDING CORP (
4 )
COLUMBIANA CITY OF (
7 )
COMSTOCK JAMES R. (
2 )
COOK WILLIAM M. (
2 )
CORD RICHARD H. (
2 )
CORDARO RALPH C. & CAROL (
5 )
CORNELIUS WALTER & LENOR (
2 )
COX LULA MAE (
2 )
CRAWLEY JOE L. (
4 )
CROWSON CHARLES E. (
3 )
CRUMPTON LEMUEL H. & EFF (
2 )
CRUMPTON TERRY P. (
2 )
CULPEPPER O.B. (
3 )
CUNNINGHAM JOHN (
2 )
CURLEE VELMA (
2 )
CUTHRELL E.P. & LULA VIR (
2 )
DAVANT HORTENSE E. (
3 )
DAVANT ROBERT M, JR. (
3 )
DAVIS JERRY MAXWELL (
5 )
DAVIS REMELLE O. (
3 )
DAVIS THOMAS C. (
2 )
DAWKINS DONALD (
2 )
DEAN WILLARD J. & BOBBIE (
2 )
DEARING MELTON E. (
2 )
DEARING MELTON E. & NATH (
2 )
DEER SPRINGS ASSOCIATES (
2 )
DEERWOOD LAKE (
4 )
DENMAN CONST CO INC (
9 )
DEVINER LEWIS (
2 )
DIAMOND CONST CO ALABAMA (
2 )
DIMON FLOYD, JR. ETAL (
2 )
DIMON LEE & MILDRED ETAL (
2 )
DOBBINS WILLIAM D.& LAUR (
2 )
DOBBS MARCUS A. (
2 )
DUBOSE REGAL D. (
2 )
DUBOSE REGAL D. & MAYME (
2 )
DUNCAN ANDERSON A. (
2 )
DUPREE E.C. (
2 )
DUPREE PEARL (
2 )
EASTIS JAMES BYRON & SHI (
2 )
EBERT CHARLES C. (
2 )
ECCLESIA FOUNDATION THE (
2 )
EDWARDS EDDIE WAYNE (
2 )
EDWARDS ELMER C. & EDNA (
2 )
EDWARDS LAWRENCE ETAL (
2 )
EDWARDS PAUL RANDALL (
4 )
ELLIOTT GEORGE M. ETAL (
2 )
ELLIOTT GEORGE W. (
2 )
ELLIOTT NANCY B. ETAL (
2 )
ELLISON JAMES A. (
2 )
EMBRY CARLEEN (
2 )
ENVIRO INC (
4 )
ETRESS BOBBY & LINDA (
7 )
ETRESS BOBBY & LINDAETAL (
4 )
ETRESS EDMUND & POL-ETAL (
6 )
ETRESS EDMUND & POLLY (
6 )
ETRESS JOHNNY (
10 )
ETRESS JOHNNY ETAL (
4 )
EXECUTIVE HOMES (
10 )
EXECUTIVE HOMES INC-L25 (
2 )
FAULKNER GORDON F. (
2 )
FILLER JAMES J. & CAROL (
2 )
FINLEY LEO (
2 )
FIVE T'S INC (
2 )
FIVE T'S INC-L22 (
2 )
FOLMAR TERRY K. (
2 )
FORSTMAN JOE M. (
4 )
FOSTER JEWEL ETAL (
2 )
FOWLER CECIL (
2 )
FOWLER CECIL & ANN (
2 )
FRANKLIN LINDA R. (
2 )
FULTON C.H. (
2 )
GALLUPS HELEN MARIE (
2 )
GALLUPS JOHN H. (
2 )
GARNER LARRY RAY (
4 )
GASTON JOEL D. (
2 )
GATX LEASING CORP (
3 )
GENTLE FOREST (
2 )
GENTRY DORIS DUNAWAY (
2 )
GENTRY W.G. (
2 )
GILMORE JAMES F. (
2 )
GILMORE LOUISE A. (
2 )
GOGGINS JAMES EDWARD (
3 )
GOODWIN WILLIAM P. (
2 )
GORDON HARRIS M. (
5 )
GRAHAM JAMES (
3 )
GREEN VALLEY HOMES INC (
9 )
GREEN VALLEY HOMES-L19B1 (
2 )
GREEN VALLEY HOMES-L22B5 (
2 )
GREER HERMAN & DOROTHY (
2 )
GRIFFIN ELBERT G. & MARY (
2 )
GRIFFIS RUBY (
5 )
GRIMES JERRY A. & JEANET (
2 )
GROSS BUILDING CO INC (
15 )
GUTHRIE GENE A. & CHERYL (
2 )
HABITAT INC (
6 )
HABSHEY JOSEPH N. & SHEL (
4 )
HANDLEY STANCIL & JANICE (
2 )
HARBERT CONST CORP (
2 )
HARBERT-EQUITABLE JOINT V (
6 )
HARDING ROLAND PATRICK (
2 )
HARDY NASH (
3 )
HARRIS BILL & BILLIE (
3 )
HARRIS CLIFFORTINE KIRKL (
4 )
HARRIS JACK D. (
2 )
HARRISON JOSEPH C. (
2 )
HAYES CHARLES HENRY (
3 )
HAYLEY HOMES INC (
2 )
HELENA (
4 )
HENKE BILL G. & MARY JEA (
2 )
HENKE BILLY G. (
3 )
HENKE W.A. (
5 )
HENSON ROLAND H. (
2 )
HICKOK ELLIOTT & JEAN E. INCORRECT (
2 )
HICKS MARGIE N. (
2 )
HILDRETH DOTTIE C. ETAL (
2 )
HILL GERTRUDE KIRKLEY (
3 )
HILL RALPH W. (
3 )
HINTON WILLIAM MELVIN (
3 )
HODGES ROBERT A. (
2 )
HOLCOMB DAN (
2 )
HOLLAND H. SHERMAN, JR. (
5 )
HORTON EDGAR & NALDA (
5 )
HOWARD C.D. ETAL (
4 )
HOWARD JEAN ETAL (
6 )
HUBBARD LESLIE H. ETAL (
2 )
HUDSON DAVID B. (
2 )
HUGHES RAYMOND & CAROLIN (
3 )
HUTCHISON JAMES FRANK (
2 )
HWY 31 (
2 )
HYCHE AUSIE CLEVELAND (
3 )
INDIAN RIDGE DEVT CO (
2 )
INGRAM HOUSTON DAVID (
2 )
INVERNESS ASSOCIATES (
2 )
ISBELL JAMES H. & GLENDA (
3 )
J.M. CAFFEE HOMEBUILDERS (
9 )
JACKSON F. & HATTIE W. (
3 )
JACKSON HOMER A, SR. (
2 )
JOHNSON CARLOS H. (
5 )
JOHNSON CARLOS H. ETAL (
3 )
JOHNSON CURTIS M. & BESS (
2 )
JOHNSON EUGENIA HOOD (
2 )
JOHNSON EVELYN ETAL (
3 )
JOHNSON ROBERT DALT-ETAL (
3 )
JOHNSON ROY R. (
2 )
JONES DANNY RAY & DELORE (
2 )
JONES GEORGE W. (
3 )
JONES GERALDINE F. (
2 )
JONES ROY EDWARD (
4 )
JONES TERRY (
3 )
JORDAN JIMMY & MARTHA (
3 )
K&R DEVT INC (
2 )
KASWELL INC (
2 )
KELLEY GEORGE E. & TERES (
2 )
KELLEY LUCILLE (
2 )
KELLY THOMAS R. (
2 )
KENDRICK C.S. (
3 )
KENNEDY ROBERT T. (
7 )
KERLIN JUDITH LANE (
3 )
KEY & WRIGHT LTD (
2 )
KILPATRICK JERRY R. (
2 )
KIM KYOUNG HOON (
3 )
KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP (
4 )
KIMBROUGH J.H, MRS.(EXEC (
3 )
KIRKLAND M.R. (
4 )
KIRKLAND ROBERT (
4 )
KIRKLAND ROBERT L. (
2 )
KIRKLEY GERTRUDE L. (
6 )
KISH RICKEY (
2 )
KISH RUDOLPH B. (
2 )
KLINE LESLIE ALAN (
2 )
KYSER BOBBY L. (
2 )
LA GRANDE CORP (
3 )
LANGSTON CHARLES L. (
8 )
LANGSTON CHARLES L. & AN (
4 )
LAWLEY R.W. & HESTER (
2 )
LAWLEY T.J. & JOSIE (
2 )
LEE LAND & DEVELOPMENT CO (
6 )
LEE MILFORD (
4 )
LEISURE HOMES INC (
2 )
LEONARD COGGINS BUILDERS (
2 )
LEWIS ODELL TURNER ETAL (
2 )
LILES G.P. (
2 )
LOVEJOY FRED (
2 )
LOVOY JOSEPH V. (
3 )
LOVOY JOSEPH VINCENT (
2 )
LUCK & GORDON (
3 )
LUCK CLARICE W. ETAL (
2 )
LUNGMUS BURTON & MARY LO (
2 )
LYNCH CATHERINE WILLIAMS (
2 )
LYNCH FRANK M. (
2 )
MACSAN BUILDERS INC (
6 )
MADDOX VIRGINIA (
2 )
MARTIN & SONS INC (
11 )
MARTIN CALVIN C. & MARY (
2 )
MARTIN MARIETTA CORP (
3 )
MARTIN PAULINE (
2 )
MARTIN ROY L. & CHARLOTT (
5 )
MARTIN&SONS INC (
2 )
MARTIN-MARIETTA CORP (
4 )
MASKE LOUISE J. (
2 )
MAXWELL LILLIAN (
2 )
MAXWELL LILLIAN VS. (
2 )
MAYS JAMES W. (
2 )
MCBRIDE T.J. (
2 )
MCCALL JIMMIE A. (
5 )
MCCORMICK J.I. (
3 )
MCCULLOUGH ROBERT F. (
2 )
MCDANIEL FRED L. (
10 )
MCDANIEL LOUIS E, JR. (
2 )
MCGARITY GUY J. (
2 )
MCGAUGHY JIMMY A. & SAND (
2 )
MCHAN HARVEY M. (
2 )
MCKINNON HARLEN W. (
4 )
MCKNIGHT EVERETT ETAL (
2 )
MCLANE MICHAEL A. (
2 )
MCNEIL WADE (
4 )
MELTON JOHN F. & SARAH (
2 )
MESSER JOSEPH SAMUEL (
2 )
MESSER MICHAEL ODEN (
2 )
MILAM J.W. (
2 )
MILES FLOYD M, JR. (
2 )
MILES REBA L. (
2 )
MILLER RICK F. & RHONDA (
2 )
MILLS LEWIS W. (
2 )
MILLS MILDRED E. (
2 )
MIMS WILLIAM J. (
3 )
MISKELLEY LEO (
2 )
MISKELLY LEO (
4 )
MITCHELL KATHRYN S. (
2 )
MITCHELL WILLIAM SAMUEL (
2 )
MOODY JOHN M. (
2 )
MOORE HUBERT EDWARD, JR. (
2 )
MOORE PAUL D. (
2 )
MOORE ROBERT D. (
5 )
MOORE TOMMY N. (
3 )
MOORE WILLIS D, JR. (
2 )
MORGAN EARLE (
4 )
MORGAN JAMES EARL, JR. (
2 )
MORRIS D.E. & DESSIE (
2 )
MUNSHOWER DOROTHEA L. (
2 )
MURDOCH ROBERT T. & JOAN (
2 )
MURRAY W.B. (
2 )
NAISH GLENN GALE (
2 )
NATIONAL STANDARD CO (
2 )
NEWELL ELIZABETH C. ETAL (
4 )
NEWMAN BILLIE D. (
2 )
NEWMAN THURMAN E. & MILL (
2 )
NIX GEORGE, JR. (
4 )
NIX GEORGE, JR. & BOBBIE (
3 )
NIX GLADYS M. (
4 )
NIX JAMES A. (
5 )
NIX RENNIE BELL (
2 )
NORMAN E.R, JR. (
2 )
O'GRADY JOHNNY W. & LIND (
3 )
O'NEILL ERA MAE BOX (
3 )
O'NEILL HARRY E. (
3 )
OAKES WILLIS E. (
2 )
OWC LTD (
2 )
OWENS ENTERPRISES INC (
2 )
OXFORD FINANCE CO INC (
2 )
PARKER ROBERT L. (
2 )
PARTRIDGE HENRY (
2 )
PATRICK TOMMY, JR. & MEL (
2 )
PELHAM (
2 )
PELHAM CITY OF (
2 )
PELHAM HOMES INC (
7 )
PELHAM HOMES INC-L19B5 (
2 )
PELHAM HOMES INC-L9B6 (
2 )
PELHAM INDUSTRIAL PARK (
4 )
PENDLETON DUDLEY D. & EM (
2 )
PENNINGTON SAMMIE KAY (
2 )
PETERS KENNETH ETAL (
2 )
PHILLIPS HARRY L. (
2 )
PHILLIPS WILLIAM A, JR. (
3 )
PORTER PERVIE & NELLIE R (
2 )
R&F INVESTMENTS INC (
2 )
RALEY EDWARD E. & JEANET (
6 )
RALEY FREDDIE & DEA-ETAL (
2 )
RALEY FREDDIE SIMS & DEA (
5 )
RALEY MARIE ETAL (
2 )
RALEY MARY ETAL (
4 )
RALEY WALTER J, SR. & MA (
5 )
RALEY WALTER J, SR. ETAL (
2 )
RAMEY BENNY & RUBY E. (
2 )
RAMEY BENNY & RUBY ETRES (
3 )
RANDALL HARRIETT A. ETAL (
2 )
RAY INEZ (
2 )
RAY JAMES L, JR. (
2 )
RAY JAMES L, JR. & VIVIA (
2 )
REITMEYER HARRY A, JR. (
3 )
RICHEY JOHNNY M. & LINDA (
4 )
ROBERSON RANDY E. (
2 )
ROBERTS JOHN S, JR. (
2 )
ROBERTSON DARSON C. (
2 )
ROBERTSON HAROLD E. (
2 )
ROBERTSON WILLIAM H, JR. (
2 )
ROBINSON H.M. (
3 )
ROBINSON RAYFORD (
2 )
ROBINSON ROBERT EDWARD (
2 )
ROSS ARTHUR & GWENDOLYN (
2 )
ROSS CHARLES R. (
2 )
ROY MARTIN CONST CO INC (
11 )
RUTH ANNE SPINKS (
2 )
SAM BENNETT REALTY & DEV (
4 )
SAM BENNETT REALTY & DEVT (
7 )
SANDERSON RALPH (
2 )
SANDERSON RALPH D. (
5 )
SCHAFNER J.P. (
2 )
SCHROEDER WILLIAM M. & D (
2 )
SCOTCH JOE A, SR. & PEGG (
2 )
SCOTCH JOE A. (
3 )
SCOTT & CAFFEE CO INC (
6 )
SCOTT & WILLIAMS CO INC (
10 )
SCOTT J. GREGG, JR. & DO (
2 )
SEABOARD COAST LINE RR CO (
2 )
SEAMAN BERTHA A. (
2 )
SEAMAN JAMES D. (
3 )
SEAMAN JAMES D. ETAL (
2 )
SEIER GEORGE F. & PAGE H (
2 )
SHAW BEN F. (
5 )
SHAW HARLAN (
2 )
SHAW SAM JACK (
2 )
SHEALEY ALLEN E. & ELEAN (
5 )
SHEALY ALLEN E. & ELEANO (
4 )
SHELBY CO. (
12 )
SHELBY CO.(CIRCUIT COURT) (
10 )
SHELBY SHORES INC (
3 )
SHERRELL GRACE (
3 )
SHERWOOD STAMPS CONST CO (
4 )
SIMMONS EDWARD HUGH, JR. (
2 )
SIMMONS JAMES E. & ESTEL (
2 )
SMITH BASIL R. (
2 )
SMITH LARRY M. (
2 )
SMITH RICHARD B. (
2 )
SOUTH CENTRAL BELL TEL CO (
9 )
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC GENERAT (
2 )
SOUTHERN INDUSTRIES CORP (
4 )
SOUTHERN SOLON & NADINE (
4 )
SPRAITZAR EVELYN RUTH (
2 )
STAPLETON REALTY CO INC (
2 )
STEPHENSON CAROL (
2 )
STINSON ALVIN M. (
6 )
STINSON DEVT CO INC (
3 )
STINSON JAMES COYLE (
2 )
SUNNYBROOK DIVISION (
2 )
TAYLOR WILLIAM A. & IDA (
2 )
TEMPLIN DAVID WADE & BER (
2 )
TEMPLIN WADE (
2 )
THOMAS JACQUELINE ELAINE (
3 )
THOMPSON ANTHONY WADE (
5 )
THOMPSON EDWARD DALE & J (
2 )
THOMPSON GARY L. (
2 )
THOMPSON PROP 120AA 370 (
2 )
THOMPSON TURNER R. (
3 )
THREATT HOMER LEE & DELI (
4 )
THURMAN HOMES INC (
10 )
THURMAN WILSON HOMEBLDRS (
4 )
TIDMORE JOE L. ETAL (
6 )
TIGER CORP (
4 )
TRIMM BUILDING CORP INC (
6 )
TRIMM CONST CO INC (
5 )
TRIMM WILLIAM H. (
2 )
TUCKER UTILITIES CONTRACT (
2 )
TULLY DONNA KAYE (
2 )
TULLY RALPH S. (
5 )
TULLY RODONNA T. (
2 )
TURNER J.B, JR. ETAL (
4 )
TURNER JOSEPH B, JR. (
3 )
TURNER ROBERT P. (
2 )
TURNER-HOLLIS POST #195 (
2 )
TURQUITT JAMES G. (
2 )
U.S. STEEL CORP (
2 )
UNDERWOOD ROY J. (
2 )
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (
10 )
VALLEY INVESTMENT CORP (
3 )
VEASLEY EDWARD & THELMA (
2 )
VETRANO IGNATIUS V. (
2 )
VICTOR SCOTT CONST CO INC (
5 )
W&L HOMEBUILDERS INC (
2 )
W.M. HUMPHRIES CONST CO (
11 )
W.M. HUMPHRIES DEVT CO (
4 )
WADE JOSEPH E. & LORRAIN (
3 )
WAITS MAURICE E. (
3 )
WALD MILDRED L. ETAL (
2 )
WALKER JEROME (
2 )
WALL BILLY (
2 )
WALLIS JIM MOORE (TRUSTE (
2 )
WALTON RONALD F. & WANDA (
2 )
WATTERS BOBBY (
2 )
WATTS E.A. (
3 )
WEAVER ROBERT O. (
5 )
WHITE CHARLIE E. (
3 )
WHITFIELD ABE D. (
2 )
WHITLING DEVT CO INC (
3 )
WHITLING HOMES INC (
19 )
WILLIAMS DUDLEY E. (
2 )
WILLIAMS JAMES & EUNICE (
3 )
WILLIAMS JAMES DEAN (
4 )
WILLIAMSON CLOIECE (
2 )
WILLIAMSON JOHN DANIEL (
2 )
WILLS H.E. (
2 )
WILSON CLIFFORD ETAL (
2 )
WILSON EUGENE ETAL (
2 )
WILSON THURMAN, JR. ETAL (
3 )
WINDHOVER (CONDOMINIUM) (
2 )
WOOD JOHNNY M, JR. (
6 )
WOZNY VICTOR W. (
3 )
WYATT CONST CO INC (
4 )
WYATT MYRTLE E. (
2 )
YOUNG ALTON (
2 )
ZEIGLER MAGGIE E. ETAL (
2 )
ZINSER GEORGE E, JR. (
3 )
Names exceed 500 entries. Please narrow down your search and try again.
Instrument # Date Recorded Name Party Role Doc Type Other Name Book Page MapBook MapPage First Reference Legal Description Briefcase View Image View Full Screen 19750114000002050 01/14/1975 12:00:00 HOWARD GEORGE D, JR. Grantee DEEDS J&F BUILDERS INC 290 367 5 83 Lot#:11 Blk:4 Book:5 Pg:83 Sub:OAK MOUNTAIN ESTATES THIRD SECTOR 19750114000002040 01/14/1975 12:00:00 EITEL STEPHEN WALLACE Grantee DEEDS ROY MARTIN CONST CO INC 290 366 6 24 Lot#:63 Book:6 Pg:24 Sub:WOODLAND HILLS 1ST PHASE 4TH SECTOR 19750114000002050 01/14/1975 12:00:00 J&F BUILDERS INC Grantor DEEDS HOWARD, GEORGE D, JR. 290 367 5 83 Lot#:11 Blk:4 Book:5 Pg:83 Sub:OAK MOUNTAIN ESTATES THIRD SECTOR 19750114000002100 01/14/1975 12:00:00 GRANTHAM BARRY L. Grantee DEEDS LOTT, J.C. 290 378 Sec:30 Twn:19 Rng:1E Qt:NE BQt:NW Other:SEE INST 19750102000000120 01/02/1975 12:00:00 HORNE KENNETH C. Grantee DEEDS ENVIRO INC 290 207 5 135 Lot#:14 Blk:1 Book:5 Pg:135 Sub:KERRY DOWNS 19750102000000180 01/02/1975 12:00:00 GLASS ERNEST E. Grantee DEEDS DUNWAR DEVT CO INC 290 221 3 154 Lot#:3 Blk:2 Book:3 Pg:154 Sub:DUNWAR ESTATES 19750102000000170 01/02/1975 12:00:00 HALE J. WINSTON, JR. Grantee DEEDS PAYNE, FRANCES W. 290 220 5 135 Lot#:5 Blk:5 Book:5 Pg:135 Sub:KERRY DOWNS A SUBDIVISION OF INVERNESS 19750114000002110 01/14/1975 12:00:00 FROST JEANETTE Y. ETAL Grantor DEEDS BURNETT, MARVIN ETAL 290 370 Sec:5 Twn:22S Rng:2W BQt:NW Other:SEE INST 19750102000000180 01/02/1975 12:00:00 DUNWAR DEVT CO INC Grantor DEEDS GLASS, ERNEST E. 290 221 3 154 Lot#:3 Blk:2 Book:3 Pg:154 Sub:DUNWAR ESTATES 19750103000000230 01/03/1975 12:00:00 GREEN ELISHA MISC INSTRUMENTS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 290 235 Sec:4 Twn:24 Rng:13E Qt:NE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750103000000340 01/03/1975 12:00:00 ENVIRO INC Grantor DEEDS KREIDEL, RALPH M. 290 223 5 135 Lot#:3 Blk:7 Book:5 Pg:135 Sub:KERRY DOWNS 19750106000000520 01/06/1975 12:00:00 DEVINER LEWIS Grantor DEEDS JORDAN, JESSIE LEE 290 273 Sec:16 Twn:22 Rng:3W Qt:SE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750106000000570 01/06/1975 12:00:00 JONES BRUCE Grantee DEEDS SHAW, BEN F. 290 259 Sec:10 Twn:20S Rng:1E Qt:NE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750106000000520 01/06/1975 12:00:00 JORDAN JESSIE LEE Grantee DEEDS DEVINER, LEWIS 290 273 Sec:16 Twn:22 Rng:3W Qt:SE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750106000000540 01/06/1975 12:00:00 HIGGINBOTHAM BURNIE A. Grantor DEEDS HIGGINBOTHAM OIL CO INC 290 248 3 119 Blk:19 Book:3 Pg:119 Sub:RUSSELL R HETZ ON THE TOWN OF CALERA 19750106000000590 01/06/1975 12:00:00 GRIFFIS RUBY Grantee DEEDS CALLOWAY, NATHAN LEE 290 271 Sec:1 Twn:22S Rng:3W Qt:NE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750106000000600 01/06/1975 12:00:00 FAIRCLOTH BILLY EARL Grantor DEEDS PARRISH, JAMES A. 290 247 5 25 Lot#:9 Blk:2 Book:5 Pg:25 Sub:SHELENA ESTATES 19750106000000620 01/06/1975 12:00:00 FARRIS L.O, JR. Grantor DEEDS MEEKS, LOYCE C. 290 252 3 34 Lot#:6 Blk:4 Book:3 Pg:34 Sub:NICKERSON SCOTT SURVEY 19750114000002130 01/14/1975 12:00:00 HINES CAROL S. Grantee DEEDS HINES, JOHN A, JR. 290 374 3 141 Lot#:8 Blk:4 Book:3 Pg:141 Sub:CEDAR GROVE ESTATES 1ST ADDITION 19750106000000640 01/06/1975 12:00:00 GRIFFIS RUBY Grantee DEEDS JONES, EVA C. 290 269 Sec:1 Twn:22S Rng:3W Qt:NE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750106000000630 01/06/1975 12:00:00 DENSON MAUDE ETAL Grantor DEEDS RAUGHLEY, CAROLINE N. 290 262 Sec:23 Twn:19S Rng:2W BQt:NW Other:SEE INST 19750106000000640 01/06/1975 12:00:00 JONES EVA C. Grantor DEEDS GRIFFIS, RUBY 290 269 Sec:1 Twn:22S Rng:3W Qt:NE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750115000002160 01/15/1975 12:00:00 FLETCHER PROPERTIES-L1B6 Grantor DEEDS WHITLING HOMES INC 290 382 5 135 Lot#:1 Blk:6 Book:5 Pg:135 Sub:KERRY DOWNS A SUBDIVISION OF INVERNESS 19750106000000650 01/06/1975 12:00:00 HAYNES ESTELLA Grantor DEEDS VALENTINE, MARY D. ETAL 290 261 Sec:9 Twn:22 Rng:2W Qt:NW BQt:NE Other:SEE INST 19750106000000690 01/06/1975 12:00:00 FOWLER CECIL Grantee DEEDS CHAMPION, EUGENE J. 290 255 Sec:24 Twn:18 Rng:1E Qt:NE BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19750107000000960 01/07/1975 12:00:00 HONEYCUTT MORRIS Grantee DEEDS JOHNSON, TUCKER 290 282 Sec:19 Twn:22S Rng:3W BQt:SE Other:SEE INST 19750107000000970 01/07/1975 12:00:00 HOLLAND SHERMAN, JR. Grantor DEEDS MONTEVALLO DEVT BOARD INC 290 281 Sec:2 Twn:24N Rng:12E BQt:NW Other:SEE INST 19750107000000960 01/07/1975 12:00:00 JOHNSON TUCKER Grantor DEEDS HONEYCUTT, MORRIS 290 282 Sec:19 Twn:22S Rng:3W BQt:SE Other:SEE INST 19750107000001050 01/07/1975 12:00:00 KENT JAMES LARRY Grantee CORRECTIVE DEEDS MARTIN, BUSTER 290 277 Lot#:23 Sub:SILURIA MILLS PROPERTY LINE MAP 19750108000001120 01/08/1975 12:00:00 GESME THOMAS L. Grantee DEEDS KIM, KYOUNG HOON 290 299 5 86 Lot#:4 Blk:2 Book:5 Pg:86 Sub:WOODDALE
Clicking on the Columns below will only sort the current page.
Copyright © Granicus, INC.