Mode: PC |Mobile |Tablet
Results:
All Info
|
Party Info
|
Legal Info
|
Document Info
We Recommend using All Info when you want to see all party and legal information.
We Recommend using Party Info when you want to see all party information, but not additional legal information.
We Recommend using Legal Info when you want to see all legal information, but not additional party information.
We Recommend using Document Info only when searching by Instrument Number, Book or Page. Running searches by these fields and using this filter will allow you to see 1 document per row.
**Notice: By searching the Shelby County Public Access ROAM site, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions which can be found HERE
NOTICE REGARDING SEARCHES:
SOME OLDER CANCELLATIONS OF MORTGAGE ARE NOT RECORDED AS ELECTRONIC IMAGES, AND ARE NOT FOUND ON THIS WEBSITE, BUT ARE LOCATED IN BOOKS IN THE RECORDS ROOM, LOCATED AT 112 Main St., Columbiana, AL, 35051.
ACCORDINGLY, THOROUGH TITLE SEARCHES SHOULD BE CONDUCTED THERE.
Name
1ST BAPTIST CHURCH VINCEN (
2 )
ABERNATHY MARTHA ANNE (
4 )
ACKER DANIEL D. & DORIS (
2 )
ACTON HOMES INC (
2 )
ADAMS JIMMY W. & LU (
2 )
ADLER JAMES C. & SUSAN M (
2 )
AETNA FINANCE CO (
2 )
ALABAMA POWER CO (
3 )
ALABAMA SOUTH DIST. CHURC (
2 )
ALABASTER INDUST DEVT BRD (
5 )
ALB LTD (
3 )
ALB LTD (PRTNSHIP) ETAL (
2 )
ALDRIDGE MARK C. & DIANE (
2 )
ALFORD PHILLIP M. & CARO (
1 )
AMICK NORMAN D. & ANN H. (
2 )
ANDERSON JAMES W. & THEL (
2 )
ANDREWS DAVID A. & REBEC (
2 )
ANDREWS FREDDIE F. (
3 )
ANTHONY JOSEPH & MARIE (
2 )
BAILEY GRANT S. & JULIE (
2 )
BAKER J.E. (
2 )
BAKER MILEY S. & FRANCIS (
3 )
BAPT HOSPITALS FOUNDATION (
3 )
BARNES RHETT,JR.(TR)ETAL (
2 )
BARRON MARY (
5 )
BAUMGARTNER CLYDE & GINY (
2 )
BAUMGARTNER JOHN & FRANC (
2 )
BAXLEY CHARLES (TRST) (
3 )
BEARDEN THOMAS W. & NELD (
2 )
BENNY GRIFFEN CONST INC (
2 )
BENNY GRIFFIN CONST INC (
3 )
BENTLEY ERSKINE R (
2 )
BENTLEY OUIDA L. (
2 )
BLEVINS KATHY (
2 )
BLUE CIRCLE INC (
1 )
BOLEN RALPH ETAL (
1 )
BOOTHE JOHN, JR. & UNA (
1 )
BOSHELL CHARLES E. & GAI (
2 )
BOWDEN R. STEPHEN & JANE (
2 )
BRADFORD MARIAN L. ETAL (
1 )
BRADLEY BARBARA J. (
4 )
BROWN LEE R. (
2 )
BROWN RONALD N. & BONNIE (
1 )
BRUNO KEN (
2 )
BRYAN R. DON & MARIAN (
2 )
BULGER DOUGLAS K. & OLLI (
2 )
BURNS TIM & COOPER,NANCY (
2 )
CALAFRANCESCO TERRY & AN (
2 )
CALHOUN A. BRIAN & MARIE (
2 )
CALVIN REID CONST CO INC (
2 )
CAMPBELL AUDIE NELL T. (
49 )
CARDEN HAZEL (
3 )
CARDWELL JOE MILFORD (
1 )
CARR CONST CO INC (
2 )
CARTER KERRY S. & KIM W. (
2 )
CASHIN RONALD C. & GERAL (
2 )
CHALKER ANNE JOLLY ETAL (
22 )
CHAPIN GLENN V. & CORRIE (
2 )
CHEW SALLY ETAL (
6 )
COBB DELIA G. ETAL (
1 )
COCHRAN GEORGE P. ETAL (
4 )
COCHRANE SUSAN ETAL (
7 )
COLBURN LECIL M. (
2 )
COLLUM JEAN C. (
3 )
COOK STEVE A. & MELISSA (
2 )
COOSA COTTON CO INC (
2 )
COWART ZOLLIE, III & SUS (
3 )
CREEL MILES A. & KAREN R (
2 )
CRESTWOOD REALTY INC (
11 )
CROSS HOMEBUILDERS INC (
3 )
CROSSCREEK BAPTIST CHURCH (
6 )
CRUTCHFIELD MICHAEL & MA (
6 )
D.L. ACTON BUILDING CO (
3 )
DAILEY HERSHEL (
2 )
DAILEY M.H. ETAL (
2 )
DAMPIER G.A, JR. & ELIZA (
2 )
DAUGHERTY PAMELA S. ETAL (
1 )
DEAN CONST CO INC (
2 )
DEASON NORMAN P. & EVELY (
2 )
DEWBERRY JAMES, JR. & SA (
2 )
DIGGLE JERRY & MARY J. (
2 )
DON KIRBY CONST CO INC (
2 )
DON KIRBY CONST INC (
4 )
DOUGLAS CONST & DEVT INC (
2 )
DOZIER MICHAEL D. & LEAH (
2 )
EVINS L.S. III (
4 )
FARR CLARENCE W. & MARGA (
2 )
FAUGHENDER THOMAS & SAUN (
2 )
FED HOME BUILDERS INC (
15 )
FLETCHER OLIVER, III & D (
2 )
FOGLE ENTERPRISES INC (
2 )
FORD JOHN M. & KATHY L. (
2 )
FRANKLIN J.D. (
1 )
FREDERICK BUFORD S. & DO (
4 )
FREEZE JOHN (
2 )
FULTON CONST CO INC (
2 )
GAITHER STEVE & KAREN S. (
2 )
GALLAGHER J.J, JR. & CAR (
1 )
GEORGE ROBERT M. & BREND (
2 )
GILBERT JOHN D. & CAROLY (
1 )
GILLILAND EARNEST & SHIR (
2 )
GLENN JAMES E. & SUSAN C (
2 )
GREEN DEWEY C. & SANDRA (
3 )
GREEN ELEANOR L. ETAL (
1 )
GREEN SAMUEL (
2 )
GROSS BUILDING CO INC (
2 )
H.D.H. CONST CO INC (
4 )
HAGGARD ANN B. ETAL (
4 )
HAGGARD JAMES H. & ANN B (
2 )
HAILEY JOHN C, JR. & DEB (
2 )
HALE ROGER E. & MARTHA F (
2 )
HALLFORD PAUL T. & JANIC (
3 )
HAMBY QUILLIAN, III & MA (
2 )
HAMMACK F.W, III & KATHR (
2 )
HATTING JOHN E.& CHRISTA (
2 )
HAWKINS CHARLES, JR. & A (
2 )
HAYES ROBERT K. & DIANE (
2 )
HENDRICK WALTER,III-ETAL (
1 )
HENKE BILL G. & MARY JEA (
2 )
HENSON JOHN L, JR. & JOA (
3 )
HINTON THOMAS F. & PATRI (
2 )
HOLLAND CLAY MONTGOMERY (
1 )
HOLMES DENNIS WAYNE (
3 )
HOUSING & URBAN DEVT (
2 )
HOWELL ELIZABETH R. (
5 )
HUGHES R.O. ETAL (
3 )
J.D. SCOTT CONST CO INC (
3 )
JACKSON B.J. ETAL (
2 )
JAMIESON WILTON, JR. & J (
2 )
JAYNES JERRY G, JR. & MA (
4 )
JEMISON ROBERT E. & CHRI (
2 )
JEMISON THOMAS GLENN (
3 )
JOHNSON CEMETARY ASOC (
2 )
JOHNSON DOYLE L. & BARBA (
2 )
JOHNSON LLOYD, JR. (
3 )
JOLLY J. RALPH, JR. ETAL (
26 )
JOLLY JEANNE WATERS ETAL (
23 )
JONES JAMES R. & ROBIN G (
2 )
JOSEPH THOMAS T. & PEGGY (
2 )
JOST JOHN F. & AUDREY S. (
2 )
JUNKINS WILLIAM J. ETAL (
2 )
JUSTICE HAROLD (
4 )
JUSTICE HERMAN B. (
7 )
JUSTICE HESTER KATE (
13 )
KAYLIN CORP THE (
3 )
KENDRICK FLOYD E. & CLAR (
6 )
KEPFER LARRY Q. (
2 )
KIMBRELL HOMES INC (
2 )
KING J. HOWARD & HERBIE (
1 )
LACEY BOBBIE M. (
2 )
LAMBERT JON N. & KAREN R (
2 )
LAND DEVELOPERS CONST CO (
5 )
LANGSTON BUILDERS INC (
2 )
LANKFORD WAYNE E. & DENI (
1 )
LAWLEY JOSIE & BEULAH (
1 )
LEO JAMES BUILDERS INC (
2 )
LEYBURN BOYD H, JR. & DI (
2 )
LIBERTY BAPTIST CHURCH (
3 )
LINDER JAMES HUGH ETAL (
2 )
LONG TIMOTHY W. & PATRIC (
2 )
LONGSHORE W.L, JR. ETAL (
1 )
MADISON DENNIS R. & KARE (
2 )
MAJORS CLARA (
2 )
MANESS FRANCES (
2 )
MANGRUM HOMES INC (
2 )
MARTIN CALVIN C. & MARY (
2 )
MARTIN CURTIS (
2 )
MARTIN ROY (
2 )
MARTIN SAMUEL J. & PAMEL (
2 )
MARTIN WALTER ALLEN & DA (
1 )
MARUS PAUL O, JR. & SALL (
2 )
MAYS RONALD H. & PAMELA (
2 )
MCBRAYER DORA H. (
3 )
MCCALL SAMUEL & CINDY S. (
2 )
MCCARTY PATRICK M. & CYN (
2 )
MCGOWAN JAMES W. & JUDIT (
2 )
MCMILLAN LOIS JOLLY ETAL (
24 )
MCREE DONALD A. (
1 )
MEEKS TOMMY LEE (
3 )
MERRILL LYNCH RELOCATION (
3 )
MIKUL HENRY, JR. (
3 )
MILLER C. DAVID & GAIL W (
2 )
MITCHELL RAYMOND & JUDIT (
2 )
MITCHELL RUTH R. (
2 )
MITCHELL RUTH R. ETAL (
4 )
MITHCELL RUTH R. ETAL (
1 )
MONACO RAYMOND & FRANCES (
2 )
MOORE GEORGE F, JR. (
2 )
MOORE KENNETH A. & BREND (
4 )
MORGAN CAROL LINDER ETAL (
1 )
MULKIN JAMES E. & JANE W (
3 )
MULLER ROGER S. & BARBAR (
2 )
MURPHY CAROLYN LEE ETAL (
1 )
MURPHY TRUETT & SUSAN W. (
2 )
NATTER PROPERTIES (
2 )
NATTER PROPERTIES INC (
2 )
NEAL KENNETH J. & PATRIC (
9 )
NEELEY JACK R. ETAL (
2 )
NEIGHBORS MICHAEL L. & K (
2 )
NEILL THOMAS D. & BARBAR (
2 )
NEWBY MARY ETAL (
2 )
NICHOLS & HILL CONST CO (
3 )
NOBLES JACK & FRANCES M. (
2 )
OSBORN ENTERPRISES INC (
5 )
OWEN TOM & LINDA LEA (
4 )
PALMER FRED M. & RHONDA (
2 )
PARKER WILLIAM R. (
2 )
PAYNE WILLIE E. & FUMIE (
2 )
PELHAM CITY OF(MUN. CORP (
2 )
PERRY MORRIS & SYLVIA (
2 )
PINKARD ARTHUR H. & CYNT (
2 )
PLYLER LORENZO G&CO-ETAL (
1 )
PLYLER LORENZO P&EL-ETAL (
2 )
PORTER HOWELL CO (
3 )
PRENDERGAST DONALD & JOY (
2 )
PRIDGEN STEELY W. & CYNT (
2 )
PROFESSIONAL AUTO SERVICE (
3 )
PURVIS DEWEY L. & SHARON (
2 )
RABON CHARLES R. & JUDIT (
2 )
RAND PATSY ANN (
2 )
RAUGHLEY CAROLINE M. (
3 )
RAY JIMMY L. & WANDA F. (
2 )
RAYDON CONST CO INC (
2 )
REACH MARVIN J. & LOUISE (
2 )
REX TIMBER INC (
2 )
REYNOLDS GEORGE R. ETAL (
2 )
RICHARDS CHARLES & TERES (
2 )
RICHARDSON SUSAN ETAL (
4 )
RIDDLE JUDY JOLLY ETAL (
24 )
ROPER RANDALL & SHA-ETAL (
1 )
ROTH WILLIAM STANLEY, JR (
2 )
ROY MARTIN CONST CO INC (
6 )
RSP PROPERTIES INC (
3 )
RYAN JAMES E. (
2 )
SALLENBERGER JOHN, JR.&J (
1 )
SANDER GLORIA DENDY (
2 )
SCROGGINS MICHAEL & WAND (
2 )
SEALE OWEN M. & LILA WAY (
1 )
SEMAR EUGENE J, SR. (
2 )
SHELBY HOMES INC (
2 )
SHELL PAUL, III & TERESA (
2 )
SHORES HARVEY A. & RACHE (
2 )
SHOSHAL ASISH & ANITA (
2 )
SIMMONS HORACE & HELLEN (
3 )
SLAYTON BERNIE E. & LEAH (
2 )
SMELCER DAVID J. & SUSAN (
2 )
SMITH GARY E. & MARY K. (
1 )
SMITH JAMES W, JR. & RAN (
3 )
SMITH MORELAND G. & MARJ (
6 )
SMITH W. AARON & SARA (
2 )
STONEY RIDGE DEVT CORP (
1 )
STONEY RIGDE DEVT CORP (
4 )
STRAIN CONST INC (
10 )
STRICKLAND THOMAS & BARB (
3 )
SULLIVAN LIN SILVER ETUX (
2 )
SULLIVAN MARK A. ETUX (
1 )
SWEET DOUGLAS F. & MARY (
2 )
SWIFT IRA AUSTIN ETAL (
2 )
TALLEY DEBORAH D. ETAL (
2 )
TAYLOR HAROLD J. & GENA (
2 )
THACKER JOHN P. & MARTHA (
2 )
THOMPSON BILL & BARBARA (
2 )
TRAYLOR CHARLES W. & MAR (
2 )
TURNER ROBERT D. & LECLA (
2 )
TURNER WANDA MARIE HOLME (
2 )
UNITED HOMEBUILDERS INC (
4 )
UNIVERSITY MONTEVALLO (
4 )
VANDELUNE J. KELLEY & SH (
2 )
VICK CHARLES L. & ONA A. (
2 )
VINES KENNETH N, JR.ETAL (
1 )
VISKEL JACK H. & AAGJI F (
2 )
VON MEHREN DEBRA ELWELL (
4 )
WALKER JAMES M. & CAROL (
2 )
WARE THOMAS H. & BETTY C (
2 )
WATERS N.H, JR. ETAL (
25 )
WATERS NEWMAN H, IIIETAL (
24 )
WEDGWORTH CONST CO ETAL (
2 )
WEDGWORTH MICHAEL-DBA-WE (
3 )
WELBORN JOHN O. & SHIRLE (
2 )
WENZEL FRANZ J. & LOLLY (
2 )
WEYGAND KENNETH B. (
2 )
WEYGAND KENNETH BRYSON (
1 )
WHEELIS TOMMY D. & EVON (
2 )
WHITE BYRON W. & MARGARE (
2 )
WHITE STEPHEN L. & JANIC (
2 )
WICKSTROM WALTER, JR.& G (
2 )
WILDER GEOFFREY M. & SUS (
2 )
WILEY DOYLE (
1 )
WILLIS JERRY D. & JOYCE (
2 )
WILLS H.E. & MARIE M. (
2 )
WILSON DAN P. & PEGGY C. (
2 )
WOODALL HORACE E. (
3 )
WOODCOCK SUSAN V. (
2 )
WRIGHT BETTYE(TRST) ETAL (
1 )
WRIGHT ROBERT M. & ROSEM (
2 )
YATES GEOFFREY E. & CONN (
2 )
YOUNG DAVID M. & KATHERI (
2 )
Instrument # Date Recorded Name Party Role Doc Type Other Name Book Page MapBook MapPage First Reference Legal Description Briefcase View Image View Full Screen 19830119000007970 01/19/1983 12:00:00 BOOTHE JOHN, JR. & UNA Grantee DEEDS JONES, ELVEN P. & LU-ETAL 344 707 19831108000206150 11/08/1983 12:00:00 CARDWELL JOE MILFORD Grantee DEEDS CARDWELL, PEARLIE MAE 351 268 Lot#:1 Blk:11 Desc:ALSO LOT 2 19831102000201520 11/02/1983 12:00:00 ALB LTD Grantee DEEDS GUNN, JULIE LYNN ETAL 351 100 6 59 Lot#:22 Blk:3 Book:6 Pg:59 19831102000201700 11/02/1983 12:00:00 ALB LTD Grantee DEEDS HUGHES, GINGER L. ETAL 351 100 6 59 Lot#:22 Blk:3 Book:6 Pg:59 Sub:MEADOWGREEN 19831103000202540 11/03/1983 12:00:00 ACKER DANIEL D. & DORIS Grantee DEEDS DENNIS, RICHARD & BETTY 351 115 Sec:34 Twn:21S Rng:4W Qt:NE BQt:SE Other:SEE INST 19831103000203080 11/03/1983 12:00:00 CALHOUN A. BRIAN & MARIE Grantee DEEDS HARBAR HOMES INC 351 121 8 114 Lot#:24 Book:8 Pg:114 19831103000203120 11/03/1983 12:00:00 BLEVINS KATHY Grantee DEEDS BLEVINS, PAUL F, JR. 351 139 Sec:19 Twn:20S Rng:1E Qt:SE1/4 BQt:SW1/4 19831103000203140 11/03/1983 12:00:00 BENNY GRIFFEN CONST INC Grantee DEEDS SCOTCH BUILDING & DEVT CO 351 126 8 139 Lot#:66 Book:8 Pg:139 Sub:BROKEN BOW FIRST ADDITION SECOND PHASE 19831103000203240 11/03/1983 12:00:00 BAUMGARTNER CLYDE & GINY Grantee DEEDS CVM ENTERPRISES INC 351 122 7 139 Lot#:25 Book:7 Pg:139 Sub:RIVERCHASE WEST THIRD ADDITION 19831103000203240 11/03/1983 12:00:00 BAUMGARTNER CLYDE & GINY Grantee DEEDS CVM ENTERPRISES INC 351 122 7 139 Lot#:25 Book:7 Pg:139 19831103000203250 11/03/1983 12:00:00 CARTER KERRY S. & KIM W. Grantee DEEDS CARTER, RAYBURN & LUCINDA 351 125 Sec:14 Twn:21S Rng:3W Qt:NW1/4 BQt:SE1/4 19831103000203250 11/03/1983 12:00:00 CARTER KERRY S. & KIM W. Grantee DEEDS CARTER, RAYBURN & LUCINDA 351 125 Sec:14 Twn:21S Rng:3W Qt:NW BQt:SE Other:SEE INST 19831104000203820 11/04/1983 12:00:00 COLBURN LECIL M. Grantee DEEDS COLBURN, EUEL L. & LILLA 351 178 Sec:21 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:SE BQt:NE Other:SEE INST 19831104000203820 11/04/1983 12:00:00 COLBURN LECIL M. Grantee DEEDS COLBURN, EUEL L. & LILLA 351 178 Sec:21 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:SE1/4 BQt:NE1/4 19831104000203850 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CHEW SALLY ETAL Grantee DEEDS CHEW, SALLY (PRTN) ETAL 351 186 Sec:22 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:NW BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19831104000203850 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CHEW SALLY ETAL Grantee DEEDS CHEW, SALLY (PRTN) ETAL 351 186 Sec:22 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:SW BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19831104000203990 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CHEW SALLY ETAL Grantee DEEDS COCHRANE, SUSAN ETAL 351 186 Sec:22 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:NW BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19831104000204120 11/04/1983 12:00:00 COOSA COTTON CO INC Grantee DEEDS CHESNUT, EMORY 351 157 Sec:3 Twn:20S Rng:2E Qt:NW BQt:NE Other:SEE INST 19831104000204120 11/04/1983 12:00:00 COOSA COTTON CO INC Grantee DEEDS CHESNUT, EMORY 351 157 Sec:3 Twn:20S Rng:2E Qt:NW1/4 BQt:NE1/4 19831104000204130 11/04/1983 12:00:00 COCHRANE SUSAN ETAL Grantee DEEDS COCHRANE, SUSAN ETAL 351 186 Sec:22 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:NW BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19831104000204660 11/04/1983 12:00:00 COCHRANE SUSAN ETAL Grantee DEEDS CHEW, SALLY (PRTN) ETAL 351 186 Sec:22 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:SW BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19831104000204660 11/04/1983 12:00:00 COCHRANE SUSAN ETAL Grantee DEEDS CHEW, SALLY (PRTN) ETAL 351 186 Sec:22 Twn:19S Rng:2W Qt:NW BQt:SW Other:SEE INST 19831104000204680 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CREEL MILES A. & KAREN R Grantee DEEDS CRESTWOOD REALTY INC 351 182 7 67 Lot#:71 Book:7 Pg:67 Sub:MEADOWBROOK 4TH SECTOR 19831104000204680 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CREEL MILES A. & KAREN R Grantee DEEDS CRESTWOOD REALTY INC 351 182 7 67 Lot#:71 Book:7 Pg:67 19831104000204730 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CARDEN HAZEL Grantee DEEDS PARTRIDGE, MARY NELL CARD 351 185 Sec:14 Twn:24N Rng:15E Qt:SW1/4 BQt:NE1/4 19831104000204730 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CARDEN HAZEL Grantee DEEDS PARTRIDGE, MARY NELL CARD 351 185 Other:SEE INST 19831104000204730 11/04/1983 12:00:00 CARDEN HAZEL Grantee DEEDS PARTRIDGE, MARY NELL CARD 351 185 Sec:14 Twn:24N Rng:15E Qt:SW BQt:NE Other:SEE INST 19831107000204800 11/07/1983 12:00:00 BRADLEY BARBARA J. Grantee DEEDS ARGO NITA 351 223 6 33 Lot#:26 Book:6 Pg:33 Sub:1974 ADDITION TO SHELBY SHORES PHASE II 19831107000204800 11/07/1983 12:00:00 BRADLEY BARBARA J. Grantee DEEDS ARGO NITA 351 223 6 33 Lot#:26 Book:6 Pg:33 19831107000204970 11/07/1983 12:00:00 BOLEN RALPH ETAL Grantee DEEDS STRICKLAND, THOMAS & BARB 351 232 Sec:3 Twn:19S Rng:2E Qt:NE BQt:SE Other:SEE INST
Clicking on the Columns below will only sort the current page.
Copyright © Granicus, INC.